Browse films

Film Schedule

Wednesday, April 14

7:30pm

Opening Night: Dustwun

Filmmaker Genevieve Anderson will attend.

Thursday, April 15

1:00pm

Encore: Dustwun

Available online thru April 18

Tickets
3:00pm

Panel: Dustwun-Made in Arizona

Panelists include: Genevieve Anderson (Writer/Director), Tomas Arceo (Director of Photography), Crystal Hernandez (Lead Actor), Karen Hernandez (Producer), Shay Lopez (Art Director), Andy Martinez Jr. (Actor), Tim Ottman (Production Designer) and Jill Remez (Actor).

Recorded panel will be available on Facebook.

Free

6:00pm

Cine Poland: Ondine + Red
Ondine
Red (aka Rudy)

Available thru April 18 only in North America.

Tickets
7:30pm

After So Many Days
In the Same Direction: Jeff Pifher & Socrates' Trial

Filmmakers Jim Hanft & Samantha Yonack (After So Many Days) will attend.

8:00pm

She's In Portland

Available online thru April 18

Tickets

Friday, April 16

3:00pm

Panel: A Focus on Cinematography

Devin Whetstone
Director of Photography: She's in Portland
Marc Carlini
Director: She's in Portland

Recorded panel will be available on Facebook.

 

Free

8:00pm

Toprak

Available online thru April 19

Tickets
9:00pm

Global Shorts
Anna
Mthunzi
So What If The Goats Die
Daughter (Dcera)
The Tea at the Bottom of the Teapot

Available online thru April 19 (North America only)

Tickets

Saturday, April 17

1:00pm

Encore: After So Many Days
After So Many Days
In the Same Direction: Jeff Pifher & Socrates' Trial

Available online thru April 20

Tickets
3:00pm

Panel: Euro Filmmakers

  • Tomasz Sliwinski
    Director: Ondine
  • Sevgi Hirschhauser
    Director: Toprak
  • Raffaello Degruttola
    Director: Transference: A Bipolar Love Story

Panelists include: Raffaello Degruttola (director of Transference: A Bipolar Love Story)Sevgi Hirschhauser (director of Toprak), Chris Hirschhauser (Director of Photography forToprak), and Tomasz Sliwinski (director of Ondine).

Recorded panel will be available on Facebook.

 

Free

6:00pm

Let the People Decide
...so it goes

Available online thru April 20

Tickets
7:00pm

Highline

This is the only screening of this film

Free

8:00pm

Being Dead

Available online thru April 20

Tickets

Sunday, April 18

10:00am

Mercado "Lust For Gold" Treasure Hunt

Treasure Hunt is open from 11am to 4pm

Free

3:00pm

Panel: Voter Suppression in the United States of America

Recorded panel will be available on Facebook.

Free

6:00pm

Whores On Film
Queerer Than Thou

Available online thru April 21

Tickets
7:30pm

Lust for Gold: A Race Against Time

Filmmaker Robert May will attend.

8:00pm

Hell of a Heartache
Hung Up

Available online thru April 21

Tickets

Monday, April 19

10:00am

Encore: Lust for Gold

Available online only on April 19 (North America only)

3:00pm

Panel: Hell of a Heartache - Made in Arizona

Panelists include: Rob Burson (Actor/Director), Katie Owens (Assistant Director), Brendan Rincon (Music Director/Composer) and Vic Rincon (Cinematographer)

Available on Facebook thru April 25

Free

8:00pm

Woman of the Photographs

Available online thru April 22

Tickets

Tuesday, April 20

7:30pm

Missing in Brooks County
The Marker
Missing in Brooks County

Filmmakers Lisa Molomot & Jacob Bricca (Missing in Brooks County) will attend. This is the only screening of this film.

Tickets
8:00pm

The Duckpond

Available online thru April 25

Tickets

Wednesday, April 21

Thursday, April 22

3:00pm

Panel: A Documentary Point of View

  • Lisa Molomot
    Director: Soledad
  • Juliana Piccillo
    Director: Whores On Film
  • John Sheedy
    Director: Rosa's Sanctuary
  • John Wright
    Director: Imprisoned for Profit

Available on Facebook thru April 25

Free

6:00pm

Earth Day Films: Stalking Chernobyl and A Fistful of Rubbish
Stalking Chernobyl: Exploration After Apocalypse
A Fistful of Rubbish

Available online thru April 25

Tickets
8:00pm

Go/Don't Go
Imaginary Friend

Available online thru April 23

Tickets

Friday, April 23

3:00pm

Panel: A Conversation with Panavision

Panelists include: Representatives from Panavision

Recorded panel will be available on Facebook.

Free

6:00pm

Jump The Fence

Available online thru April 25

Tickets
8:00pm

Inez & Doug & Kira

Available online thru April 25

Tickets

Saturday, April 24

1:00pm

IndieYouth Shorts + Panel

Recorded panel will be available on Facebook.

Tickets
3:00pm

Panel: Behind The Scenes Filmmaking

Molly Elizabeth Parker
Director: Jump the Fence
Britt Harris
Actor: Jump the Fence

Recorded panel will be available on Facebook.

Free

6:00pm

Flannery (The Director's Cut)

Available online thru April 25

Tickets
8:00pm

Closing Night: Marghe and Her Mother

Available online thru April 25

Tickets

Sunday, April 25

11:00am

Best of the Fest (tba)

3:00pm

Panel: Book to Screenplay to Film

Panelists include: Stacey Cochran (writer) and  Desmond Devenish (writer-director-producer)

Recorded panel will be available on Facebook

Free